PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated 11 January 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Squib Network (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to protecting your individual details and your right to privacy. If you have any concerns or issues about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal information, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website squibnetwork.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your personal privacy extremely seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest method possible what details we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you spend some time to check out it carefully, as it is very important. If there are any terms in this personal privacy notification that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notification applies to all details gathered through our site (such as squibnetwork.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or occasions (we describe them collectively in this personal privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notice thoroughly as it will help you make informed choices about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Details automatically gathered

Simply put: Some info-- such as IP address and/or browser and gadget attributes-- is collected immediately when you visit our Services.

We automatically gather certain information when you go to, utilize or browse the Services. This info does not expose your particular identity (like your name or contact information) but may consist of device and usage information, such as your IP address, internet browser and device characteristics, running system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, nation, place, info about how and when you use our Services and other technical info. This info is mainly required to preserve the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like numerous services, we also gather details through cookies and similar innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We process your info for functions based on genuine service interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal responsibilities, and/or your permission.

We utilize personal details gathered through our Services for a variety of service functions described below. We process your individual details for these purposes in reliance on our genuine service interests, in order to enter into or carry out a contract with you, with your authorization, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We show the particular processing premises we rely on next to each function listed below.

We use the details we gather or receive:

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners may use the personal details you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Provide targeted marketing to you. We may use your information to establish and show content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or area and to measure its efficiency.

To manage user accounts. We might utilize your details for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We may use your details for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, recognizing usage trends, figuring out the effectiveness of our advertising projects and to assess and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this details in aggregated and anonymized type so that it is not related to private end users and does not consist of individual details. We will not utilize recognizable personal details without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share info with your permission, to abide by laws, to supply you with services, to safeguard your rights, or to fulfill organisation commitments.

We might process or share information based on the following legal basis: Consent: We may process your information if you have given us specific consent to utilize your personal information in a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is fairly necessary to accomplish our genuine business interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have participated in a contract with you, we might process your individual information to satisfy the regards to our agreement.

Legal Obligations: We may divulge your info where we are lawfully required to do so in order to adhere to relevant law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet nationwide security or police requirements).

Essential Interests: We may disclose your info where we believe it is necessary to examine, prevent, or do something about it concerning potential infractions of our policies, presumed scams, scenarios including prospective dangers to the safety of anyone and unlawful activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are included. More particularly, we may need to process your information or share your personal information in the following circumstances:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with 3rd party vendors, service providers, specialists or representatives who perform services for us or on our behalf and need access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer support and marketing efforts. We might permit picked third parties to use tracking innovation on the Services, which will allow them to gather information about how you interact with the Services in time. This information may be used to, to name a few things, examine and track data, determine the popularity of certain material and better comprehend online activity. Unless explained in this Policy, we do not share, sell, lease or trade any of your info with 3rd parties for their promotional functions.

Business Transfers. We might share or move your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of business properties, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our service to another business.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might utilize third-party marketing companies to serve advertisements when you visit the Services. These companies may utilize info about your visits to our Website( s) and other websites that are consisted of in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to supply advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your info with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent business and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other business that we control or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking innovations to collect and store your information.

We might utilize cookies and comparable tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or store information. Particular details about how we utilize such technologies and how you can decline particular cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we utilize Google Maps for the purpose of supplying better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You might discover the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. For How Long DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your info for as long as essential to fulfill the functions detailed in this personal privacy notification unless otherwise needed by law.

We will only keep your personal details for as long as it is essential for the functions set out in this personal privacy notification, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will need us keeping your personal details for longer than the time period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate service requirement to process your personal details, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, due to the fact that your individual info has been saved in backup archives), then we will firmly store your individual details and isolate it from any more processing till deletion is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal info through a system of organizational and technical security steps.

We have actually implemented suitable technical and organizational security procedures created to secure the security of any individual information we process. However, please likewise remember that we can not ensure that the web itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your individual info, transmission of individual information to and from our Services is at your own threat. You ought to only access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not intentionally collect information from or market to kids under 18 years of age.

We do not purposefully solicit information from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a small and grant such small reliant's use of the Services. If we discover that individual info from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will shut off the account and take affordable procedures to promptly erase such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have gathered from kids under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You may review, alter, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your personal details, you also deserve to grumble to your local information protection supervisory authority. You can discover their contact information here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or remarks about your personal privacy rights, you might email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to examine or change the information in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your demand to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some details may be kept in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot issues, assist with any investigations, impose our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web internet browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can generally pick to set your browser to eliminate cookies and to turn down cookies. If you choose to get rid of cookies or decline cookies, this could affect certain functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by marketers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send or by calling us using the details supplied below. You will then be eliminated from the marketing e-mail list-- nevertheless, we will still require to send you service-related emails that are required for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us utilizing the contact information provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

A lot of web browsers and some mobile os and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can trigger to indicate your personal privacy preference not to have data about your online searching activities kept an eye on and gathered. No uniform innovation requirement for acknowledging and executing DNT signals has been completed. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other system that instantly communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a modified variation of this personal privacy notification.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Other Words: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are given specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also referred to as the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, info about classifications of individual information (if any) we revealed to 3rd parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared individual details in the right away preceding calendar year. If you are a California homeowner and want to make such a demand, please submit your demand in writing to us using the contact details provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a signed up account with the Services, you have the right to demand removal of unwanted information that you publicly post on the Services. To ask for elimination of such information, please contact us utilizing the contact information offered listed below, and include the email address connected with your account and a declaration that you reside in California. We will make sure the information is not openly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the information may not be totally or thoroughly gotten rid of from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will update this policy as required to stay certified with pertinent laws.

We might upgrade this privacy notification from time to time. The updated variation will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated variation will be effective as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this personal privacy notice, we might alert you either by prominently posting a notification of such modifications or by straight sending you a notice. We encourage you to evaluate this privacy notification frequently to be notified of how we are safeguarding your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or remarks about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

Squib Network Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some countries, you might can request access to the personal info we gather from you, alter that information, or erase it in some scenarios. To request to review, update, or delete your individual details, please send a request kind by clicking here. We will react to your demand within 30 days.